gday007 bonuses, from $38 free credit to VIP 6

gday007 no deposit bonus: $38 before you spend a cent

The gday007 no deposit bonus is the New Era Welcome Bonus: $38 of free credit you claim right after you register, with nothing paid in. It is the first of several free offers at gday007, and this page sets out all of them, followed by the welcome matches, the everyday deposit rewards, VIP and referrals.

If you came looking for an online pokies no deposit bonus in Australia, start here. Free credit lets you spin real pokies in the lobby before you decide whether gday007 suits you. The table shows each free offer, what it adds and where it plays.

Free offerWhat you getHow it unlocksWhere it plays
New Era Welcome Bonus$38Register a new accountEvo888H5, UUSLOT and AdvantPlay
iOS and Android Apps Bonus$68Play in the gday007 appEvo888H5, UUSLOT and AdvantPlay
Social Follow Bonus$20Follow gday007 on Instagram, Twitter and WhatsAppEvo888H5, UUSLOT and AdvantPlay
Mission Check-InFree creditCheck in every dayUUSLOT and AdvantPlay
Welcome Back Reward$10, $30 or $100Added for returning playersEVO888H5, UUSLOT and AdvantPlay
Daily free bonusFree creditAsk live chatAsk live chat

Putting the free credit together

A new player who registers and then installs the app has $106 of free credit to try: $38 from the New Era Welcome Bonus plus $68 from the app bonus. Follow the three social channels and that becomes $126. No deposit is needed for any of it, so you can learn how the lobby works, find the studios you like and see how a pokie pays before any of your own money is involved.

The Welcome Back Reward works differently. You don't claim it from a list: gday007 adds a one-star ($10), two-star ($30) or three-star ($100) reward to the accounts of players who return, and you will see it in your account when it has been added. Mission Check-In is the slow and steady one, a small amount of credit each day you check in.

Claiming each free offer

Free credit is not the same as demo play. Demo games use practice credits with no cash value, while the offers above are real bonus credit. Our free pokies guide covers demo play if you only want to try games.

The gday007 welcome bonus: two matched deposits

After the free credit has shown you around, the welcome bonus rewards your first two deposits. Each needs $30 or more, and each adds a percentage of what you pay in, up to a set amount.

Welcome offerMatchLargest bonusQualifying deposit
1st Welcome Bonus40%Up to $40First deposit, $30 minimum
2nd Welcome Bonus60%Up to $60Second deposit, $30 minimum

How much the pair adds at different deposits

The match is a share of your deposit until it reaches the bonus amount shown. Here is what three deposit sizes bring:

DepositOn your first deposit (40%)On your second deposit (60%)
$30$12$18
$50$20$30
$100$40, the full bonus$60, the full bonus

Two $100 deposits collect the whole welcome pair: $100 in matched bonus. Add the $38 sign-up credit and the $68 app credit and a new gday007 player has $206 of bonus value across the first days. Because both matches top out at $100 deposits, paying in more than that on either deposit does not raise the welcome bonus; the everyday offers below are built for bigger amounts.

Choosing the size of your first deposit

The welcome pair rewards a deposit you were going to make anyway; it is not a reason to pay in more. If $30 is your comfortable amount, the 40% match adds $12 and the next $30 deposit adds $18. If you would rather start at $100, each match reaches its full amount. Anywhere in between, the bonus is simply 40% or 60% of what you deposit.

Claiming the welcome pair in order

  1. Register with your mobile number and enter the verification code sent by SMS or WhatsApp.
  2. Take the $38 New Era Welcome Bonus and, if you play on a phone, the $68 app bonus.
  3. When you are ready to deposit, pay in $30 or more and choose the 1st Welcome Bonus.
  4. On your next deposit of $30 or more, choose the 2nd Welcome Bonus.

All ten gday007 deposit methods qualify: PayID, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, eZeeWallet, Visa, Mastercard and crypto (Bitcoin deposits at gday007).

Everyday deposit bonuses and reloads

From your third deposit onward, gday007 has an offer for most budgets. Some pay a percentage, some pay a fixed dollar amount, and some reward the total you deposit across a day.

Reload offerWhat it addsWhen it applies
Daily First Deposit20%, up to $80Your first deposit of the day, from $30
Unlimited Bonus7%, up to $50Any deposit of $30 or more
Winter Windfall 1$10One deposit of $30 to $99.99
Winter Windfall 2$20One deposit of $100 to $199.99
Winter Windfall 3$30One deposit of $200 or more
Daily $100 Free$5$100 deposited across one day
Daily $300 Free$15$300 deposited across one day
Daily $500 Free$25$500 deposited across one day
100% Cashback RewardYour deposit back as bonus creditA deposit of $20 or more

The daily total offers play on JILI, LFC and V-POWER slots. A quick comparison on a $150 deposit as your first of the day: the Daily First Deposit adds $30 at 20%, while the Winter Windfall adds a flat $20. On a $40 deposit the gap is smaller, $8 against $10, so the fixed amount can be the better pick on smaller top-ups.

Daily Quest: rewards for small, repeated deposits

Daily Quest suits players who like to top up a little at a time. Choose a deposit band, make the number of deposits shown in it, and the free credit is added.

Each depositDeposits in the bandFree credit
$7 to $14.993$3
$15 to $29.995$7
$30 to $49.995$15
$50 to $99.995$30
$100 and above5$70

Since gday007 takes deposits from AU$7, the first band is open to almost anyone: three $7 deposits bring $3. The Deposit Multiplier Bonus follows the same ladder and lets you pick the tier you prefer.

Tokens, draws and the monthly competition

Every $30 deposit earns one token. Two tokens buy a play on Golden Egg, Lucky Spin, Quick Scratch, Plinko or the Lucky Draw. On top of that, the Weekly Lucky Draw gives you a ticket for every $30 deposited and is drawn on Wednesdays, and the Monthly Deposit Competition rewards the month's top 10 depositors.

Tokens add up across deposits. Three $30 deposits, for example, earn three tokens: enough for one Plinko drop or Lucky Spin, with one token kept towards the next play. A month of weekly $30 deposits gives four tokens, two plays and four Weekly Lucky Draw tickets.

Which gday007 offer fits your deposit

With this many offers it helps to start from the amount you plan to pay in. This is the offer that adds the most at each size, based on the figures above.

You plan to depositOffer to look at firstWhat it adds
Nothing yetNew Era Welcome Bonus and the app bonus$38 plus $68 in free credit
$7 a few timesDaily Quest, first band$3 after three deposits
$30, first or second deposit1st or 2nd Welcome Bonus$12 or $18
$30 to $99.99 later onWinter Windfall 1$10
$100 later onDaily First Deposit$20 at 20%
$400 as your first of the dayDaily First Deposit$80, the full bonus
$1,500 across a weekVIP Weekly Free$33.88

The daily total rewards count everything you pay in that day. A day with $300 of deposits reaches the Daily $300 Free level however those deposits were split, whether one $300 payment or three of $100.

gday007 VIP levels and weekly VIP credit

VIP at gday007 runs on two clocks. Your level rises with your total deposits since joining, and each new level pays an upgrade bonus. Separately, VIP Weekly Free looks only at the current week.

VIP levelTotal deposits to reach it
VIP 1$1,000
VIP 2$5,000
VIP 3$10,000
VIP 4$25,000
VIP 5$50,000
VIP 6$200,000
Deposits in one weekVIP Weekly Free
$1,500$33.88
$3,000$88.88
$5,000$155.88

A worked example: a player who deposits $300 a week reaches VIP 1 within about four weeks and VIP 2 in about 17. A player who deposits $1,500 in one week also collects $33.88 from VIP Weekly Free that week, on top of the progress towards the next level.

The weekly reward resets with each new week, so it suits players who deposit steadily rather than in one burst. The level bonuses build over time and stay with your account.

Refer a friend to gday007

Sharing gday007 pays twice. The New Share Bonus adds $7 for each friend who joins through your share, to play on selected slot games; a share counts when your friend has registered and filled in their bank details. Then, when that friend makes a first deposit of $20, you get another $10.

Bring in three friends who each deposit $20 and the two rewards add up to $51. The $7 share credit comes first, when each friend has registered and added bank details, and the $10 follows each first deposit, so the total grows as your friends start playing.

How to claim a gday007 bonus

  1. Log in and open Promotions. Every current offer is listed with its terms.
  2. Choose deposit offers as you deposit. Select the welcome or reload bonus you want when you pay in.
  3. Check the games. Free credit plays on the studios named for each offer, such as UUSLOT and AdvantPlay.
  4. Ask live chat when an offer says so. The daily free bonus is claimed through the chat team, 24 hours a day.

Bonus credit at gday007 is kept apart from deposits, rebates and commission. The latest terms for every offer are on the gday007 promotions page ↗, and our gday007 casino review puts the offers alongside games, support and banking.

When you win, PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz pay out within 5 minutes, from AU$30. Compare gday007 banking or read about PayID at gday007. A bonus is still part of your spending, so decide on a budget first and use gday007's responsible gambling tools if you want a firm limit.

gday007 bonus questions

Does gday007 have a no deposit bonus?

Yes. The New Era Welcome Bonus gives new players $38 of free credit straight after registration, with no deposit.

How much free credit can a new player collect?

$38 on sign-up, $68 in the app and $20 for following gday007 on Instagram, Twitter and WhatsApp, which is $126 in total.

What is the gday007 welcome bonus?

40% up to $40 on your first deposit and 60% up to $60 on your second, each from a $30 deposit.

What deposit gets the full welcome bonus?

$100 on each of the first two deposits. That brings $40 and then $60.

Which games does the $38 play on?

Pokies from Evo888H5, UUSLOT and AdvantPlay.

Is there anything for small deposits?

Daily Quest starts at $7. Three deposits of $7 to $14.99 add $3, and higher bands pay up to $70.

What reload bonuses does gday007 run?

20% up to $80 on the first deposit of each day, 7% up to $50 on any deposit from $30, and the Winter Windfall of $10, $20 or $30.

How do the VIP levels work?

Six levels from VIP 1 at $1,000 in total deposits to VIP 6 at $200,000. Each new level pays an upgrade bonus.

What do I get for referring a friend?

$7 when your friend joins through your share, and $10 more when they make a first deposit of $20.